Phuoc An

Phuoc An Port Guide

Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam Cruise Port Guide

Phuoc An is visited as a destination on one cruise per year operated by Royal Caribbean. For more information on Ho Chi Minh City, visit our sister site Amazing Atlas to read the Ho Chi Minh City City Guide


Shore Excursions & Tours

Top Notch Street Food Motorbike Tour In Ho Chi Minh City

Image
5.0 (3,125)

Guided 50,000+ travellers since 2019, this tour partners with local chefs to offer high-quality, small-group tours that are fun, engaging, and – most importantly – uniquely true to Saigon and SAFE for all ages. Hundreds of options out there. WHY US? Saigon is famous for street food, but finding th

Super Niche Walking Street Food Tour in Ho Chi Minh City

Image
5.0 (2,206)

We believe the best way to experience Ho Chi Minh City is through a FOOD TOUR :) Our uniqueness comes from the absolute best southern dishes and easy-to-walk routes. This food tour even caters to Vietnamese locals - that's how good it is! Hundreds of options out there. WHY US? Traveling with famil

Morning Saigon Unseen+Street Food Tour with Ao Dai Riders Option

Image
5.0 (458)

At 8:00 AM, our guide will pick you up at your hotel First stop: drink coffee at local coffee shop and visit the bunker containing the weapons to attack independent palace in 1968 After that, we will drive you to Nguyen Thien Thuat street, one of the oldest apartment in Ho Chi Minh city. We continu

Ho Chi Minh/Saigon Zero Tourist Food Tour

Image
5.0 (328)

Bored by the food options that you can easily find yourself? Our uniqueness came from our best choices of good food, and adventurous routes that have ZERO-TOURIST, and I want to state again ZERO-TOURIST. This food tour can even cater to other Vietnamese, that's how good it is! We guaranteed you tha

Eat Like a Local: Saigon Michelin-selected Street Food by scooter

Image
5.0 (291)

Ride pillion through Saigon's hidden alleys and eat where locals really eat — authentic street food, secret neighborhoods and unforgettable flavors with a friendly local guide. Choose your appetite: - Easy ride of 2-hour back of bike experience : Food and drink are not included - Local Foodie (Stan

Saigon Sightseeing & Street Food Tour By scooter with Student

Image
5.0 (164)

Get the perfect introduction to Saigon—without the risks of 2-wheeled self-driving—on this guided tour, which combine Street Food, City Highlights and Unseen Parts of Saigon together, which promises to give you a wonderful flavor of the city, culture, history and cuisine. This tour is operated by

Vegan Walking Tour in Saigon Discover Hidden Flavors

Image
5.0 (143)

Hello! I'm Spring ^^ I want to show you the chill version of Saigon through vegan street food, hidden alleys, and everyday life. This isn't about ticking famous dishes off a list. Everything is authentic Vietnamese comfort food, naturally vegan and made for locals, not tourists. We'll usually try

Ho Chi Minh City Street Food Tour & Sightseeing By Motorbike

Image
5.0 (142)

Immerse yourself in hidden gems, stunning views, and fascinating stories that bring history to life. Unlike typical tours, we take you off the beaten path, offering exclusive insights and local secrets. Whether you're a first-time visitor or a seasoned traveler, this experience promises unforgettabl

1 hour Egg Coffee Cooking Class with Snack and Local Instructor

Image
5.0 (125)

It's a small group class getting you more attentive by the instructor to help you make the good egg coffee at the end. Aside from that, a cozy place brings you closer feeling and easy to interact with other people in the group. You can control your own flavor to make egg coffee match to your sweet l

Small-group Saigon Sky View & Michelin Street Eats

Image
5.0 (96)

We have specifically designed a tour that is focused on showing off our favorite spots for Vietnamese food and recipes in Sài Gòn in a tasting menu style. Throughout the tour we will travel to various locations on a motorcycle tour while we eat local Vietnamese food and drink along our way.

Saigon City Walk: Grandma Noodles, Cafe, Exotic Fruits & History

Image
5.0 (96)

A Ho Chi Minh City walking tour that starts early, when Saigon is still cool and soft with not much honking and heat :) We meet at the monk monument near downtown. This is pretty heavy story, good one to hear first. Then we eat :) Grandma noodles in an alley Google Maps has never heard of. Hot d

Saigon Vegetarian Tour by Motorbike and Scooter

Image
5.0 (90)

First of all, you will enjoy vegan noodle “Bun Thai Chay” or “Spring Roll” (Cha Gio). We will drive you to Nguyen Thien Thuat areas. We will take a short walk to explore and understand more about the lifestyle of local people, history, ... We continue driving to the biggest flower market in Saigon.

Saigon: City Unseen Highlights 2h Tour | Opt: Ao Dai Riders

Image
5.0 (85)

Explore the main highlights of Saigon on the back of motorbikes with optional ao dai riders in just two hours. A two-hour motorbike adventure to discover the main highlights and hidden gems of Saigon.

Ho Chi Minh City Private Tour With A Local Expert

Image
5.0 (83)

Although the city is chaotic with endless slow-moving traffic, the hustle and bustle of the city do not affect the unique friendliness of the people. An easy greeting of hello in Vietnamese, "Xin Chao", is sufficient to taste the local hospitality. Forget about shopping and must-see attractions for

Dark Saigon by Motorbike: Urban Legend & Midnight Culture in HCMC

Image
5.0 (75)

Discover Saigon's mysterious side after dark — funeral customs, temple beliefs, urban ghost stories and old Chinatown — told by a local guide who knows the city's secrets. A completely different experience from a normal city tour. As night falls, ride pillion through Saigon and into its spiritual,

Mekong delta Private Day Tour

Image
5.0 (75)

Private guided tour private car/ van for your group Boating on Mekong river visit local people village and enjoy local daily life Lunch and all admission fees are included Informative tour guide speak English

Saigon Sight & Food Tour By Night (Private Tour)

Image
5.0 (73)

Joining a Street Food Tour is a fantastic way to immerse yourself in the vibrant, mouthwatering world of Saigon's street food scene. Here are a few compelling reasons why you should consider booking our tour. Saigon's street food is a core part of its culture, and we offer you an authentic taste of

Committed Non-Touristy Saigon Street Food Tour By Scooters/Car

Image
5.0 (72)

Join our Food Tour for 100% authentic flavors — In just 4 hours, you’ll savor 11 iconic dishes: 1. Crab Noodle Soup – a perfect taste of fresh crab, pork, and a uniquely rich broth. 2. Papaya Salad – Fresh, crunchy, and well-balanced. 3. Bo Bia – A beloved Vietnamese street snack with vegetables

Private Jeep Street Food Tour and Night Roof Top Bar

Image
5.0 (70)

Our Jeep street food tour and night rooftop bar is not only a classic tour but also exciting journey of your tasting. Jeep car bring you a comfort experience with open air and panorama view among so many motorbikes on streets after working hours. You have chance to discover the best Vietnamese stree

Two Sides of Saigon: Local Life, Markets & Slum Tour by Scooter

Image
5.0 (63)

On this group tour to the city's slum regions, ride a motorbike through the busy streets of Ho Chi Minh City. Stay away from many famous places and attractions in the central Metropol • Explore different areas of the city to get a closer look at the disparities between the rich and the poor. • Disc

Visiting Phuoc An Cruise Deals

12 Night Tokyo to Singapore cruise
May 12, 2027
Royal Caribbean Navigator of the Seas
S M L XL
Tokyo Shimizu Nagoya Osaka Hong Kong Phuoc An Singapore
$1,237
$103 per day
Inside
4 Night Singapore to Singapore cruise
August 27, 2027
Royal Caribbean Navigator of the Seas
S M L XL
Singapore Phuoc An Singapore
$461
$115 per day
Inside
LOWEST PRICE EVER
5 Night Singapore to Hong Kong cruise
January 21, 2028
Royal Caribbean Voyager of the Seas
S M L XL
Singapore Phuoc An Hong Kong
$570
$114 per day
Inside
12 Night Singapore to Tokyo cruise
October 15, 2027
12 Night Singapore to Tokyo Cruise
CruiseScore™ (4.64/5)
Royal Caribbean Navigator of the Seas
S M L XL
Singapore Phuoc An Hong Kong Jeju Nagasaki Kagoshima Tokyo
$1,953
$163 per day
Inside

Upcoming Cruises to Phuoc An Cruise Deals

12 Night Tokyo to Singapore cruise
May 12, 2027
Royal Caribbean Navigator of the Seas
S M L XL
Tokyo Shimizu Nagoya Osaka Hong Kong Phuoc An Singapore
$1,237
$103 per day
Inside
4 Night Singapore to Singapore cruise
August 27, 2027
Royal Caribbean Navigator of the Seas
S M L XL
Singapore Phuoc An Singapore
$461
$115 per day
Inside
LOWEST PRICE EVER
5 Night Singapore to Hong Kong cruise
January 21, 2028
Royal Caribbean Voyager of the Seas
S M L XL
Singapore Phuoc An Hong Kong
$570
$114 per day
Inside
12 Night Singapore to Tokyo cruise
October 15, 2027
12 Night Singapore to Tokyo Cruise
CruiseScore™ (4.64/5)
Royal Caribbean Navigator of the Seas
S M L XL
Singapore Phuoc An Hong Kong Jeju Nagasaki Kagoshima Tokyo
$1,953
$163 per day
Inside

Ships in Port Schedule

Map of Phuoc An port area
Phuoc An port location
© OpenStreetMap · © ESA WorldCover 2021

No ships scheduled in port today.

Monthly Pricing - Cruises visiting Phuoc An

Cruises visiting Phuoc An during the the peak season of fall are much more expensive than the the low season of spring. Overall Phuoc An is fairly inexpensive as a port of call. The diagram below shows the monthly average cost per day for cruises visiting Phuoc An.

Jan
$114
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
$103
Jun
Jul
Aug
$115
Sep
Oct
$163
Nov
Dec

Get Weekly Cruise Deals

Weekly emails with the best deals, fully customized for you. No spam ever.

Let’s book your cruise

Tell us who’s sailing to see available cabins and fares.

Guests in this cabin
Ages at the time of sailing

Special fares are dependent on eligibility